Wall of Fame‎ > ‎

Wall of Fame 2015

Schools Series - Individual

  • Senior Boy - Daniel Wilden
  • Senior Girl - Alice McNoe
  • Junior Boy - Cioran Knowles
  • Junior Girl - Renee Mullins
  • Intermediate Boy - Ollie Bixley
  • Intermediate Girl - Emily Hall
  • Primary Boy - Jeremy Meikle
  • Primary Girl - Melanie Button

Schools Series - School

  • High School - Boys - Otago Boys
  • High School  - Girls - Otago Girls
  • Intermediate - Kavanagh College
  • Primary - Opoho Primary School

 Otago School's Championships

  • Senior Boy - Daniel Wilden
  • Senior Girl - Alice McNoe
  • Junior Boy - Cioran Knowles
  • Junior Girl - no competitors
  • Intermediate Boy - Ollie Bixley
  • Intermediate Girl - Emily Hall
  • Primary Boy - no finisher
  • Primary Girl - Sam Bixley

Club awards - to be awarded at the 2016 AGM

  • Most Improved Senior Woman - Kirsty Clayton
  • Rathbone Prize - Most Promising Junior under M/W20 based on 2013 performances - Cioran Knowles
  • Ellen Livingstone Memorial Trophy, for the most improved Junior Girl up to Year 9, based on 2015 performances - Annabel Ludgate
  • Bradley Livingstone Memorial Trophy, for the most improved Junior Boy up to Year 9, based on 2015 performances - Ollie Bixley

Otago Champs - Women

W10 Short Distance - Annabel Ludgate
Middle -
Long -
W12 Short Distance - Grace Cotter
Middle - Grace Cotter
Long - Sam Bixley
W14  Short Distance-
Middle -
Long -
W16
Short Distance -
Middle -
Long -
W18
Short Distance -
Middle -
Long -
W20
Short Distance -
Middle -
Long - Sarah Baxter
W21
Short Distance - Antonia Wood
Middle - Antonia Wood
Long - Antonia Wood
W40
Short Distance - Megan Hall
Middle - Jeni Pelvin
Long - Jeni Pelvin
W50
Short Distance - Genevieve Webb
Middle -
Long -
W60
Short Distance - Annie Grant
Middle - Annie Grant
Long - Jane Cloete
W70
Short Distance -
Middle -
Long -

Best results by a Dunedin Orienteer in A grades [or E grade for M/W21]

Otago Champs - Men

M10 Short Distance -
Middle -
Long - 
M12 Short Distance - George Hyink
Middle - George Hyink
Long - George Hyink
M14  Short Distance - Ollie Bixley
Middle -
Long -
M16
Short Distance - Cioran Knowles
Middle -
Long - Cioran Knowles
M18
Short Distance - Daniel Wilden
Middle - Hamish Cotter
Long - Hamish Cotter
M20
Short Distance -
Middle -
Long -
M21
Short Distance - Fraser Mills
Middle - Fraser Mills
Long - Fraser Mills
M40
Short Distance - Jim Cotter
Middle - Craig Pelvin
Long - Jim Cotter
M50
Short Distance - Myles Thayer
Middle - Tim Webb
Long - Richard Young
M60
Short Distance - Allan Grant
Middle - Allan Grant
Long - Allan Grant
M70
Short Distance -
Middle -
Long -

Best results by a Dunedin Orienteer in A grades [or E grade for M/W21]