Events‎ > ‎

2013 Events


Showing 36 items
DateEventLocationPlannerControllerSport IdentOrganiser
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateEventLocationPlannerControllerSport IdentOrganiser
25 January 2013 South Island Champs Blenheim MOC 
26 January 2013 South Island Champs Nelson NOC 
27 January 2013 South Island Champs Nelson NOC 
13 February 2013 Summer Series 1 Town Belt South (not area north of City Rd) Helen Dent Pat Ehrhardt N/A Baker family 
20 February 2013 Summer Series 2 Logan Park Murray Traue Tim Webb N/A Genevieve Webb 
27 February 2013 Summer Series 3 Ross Creek Johnstone family Alan Grant N/A Annie Grant 
6 March 2013 Summer Series 4 & AGM Chingford Park Yoann Feillet Dion Kennedy N/A Jane Forsyth 
17 March 2013 Summer Series Sprint 5 Taieri College Kev Knowles Jim Cotter Tim Webb Cotter family 
29 March 2013 National Champs Sprint Canterbury PAPO 
30 March 2013 National Champs Middle Canterbury PAPO 
31 March 2013 National Champs Long Canterbury PAPO 
1 April 2013 National Champs Relay Canterbury PAPO 
7 April 2013 Summer Series Sprint 6 Otago Boys HS Yoann Feillet Ryan Cambridge Kev Knowles Lesley Signal 
14 April 2013 OY1 & Otago Schools Champs McLeod's Farm Tim Webb Jeni Pelvin Genevieve Webb Bylsma family 
25 April 2013 Otago Champs Sprint Distance University of Otago Campus (starts from 4pm) Antonia Wood/Jeni Pelvin Nick Mortimer Genevieve Webb and Ryan Cambridge? Lesley Signal and many many helpers 
26 April 2013 Otago Champs Hagby/Loops race Gabriel's Gully Kev Knowles Myles Thayer Genevieve Webb and Kevin Knowles Lesley Signal and many many helpers 
27 April 2013 Otago Champs Middle Distance Roxburgh Tailings Fraser Mills  Bruce McLeod Genevieve Webb and Kevin Knowles Lesley Signal and many many helpers 
28 April 2013 Otago Champs Long Distance Cuttance Ryan Cambridge Bill Anderson/Jim Cotter Genevieve Webb and Kevin Knowles Jane Cloete 
3 May 2013 South Island Schools Champs Nelson NOC 
4 May 2013 South Island Schools Champs Nelson NOC 
19 May 2013 OY2 Northern side of Seacliff  Bill Anderson Nick Mortimer Tim Webb Jane Cloete 
30 June 2013 Coaching for White/Yellow/Orange Logan Park/Opoho Ground Jeni Pelvin See Coaching page for more info Weather dependent  
7 July 2013 OY POSTPONED DUE TO WET GROUND CONDITIONS Pyramids Nick Phillips Barrie Foote  Jane Forsyth 
20 July 2013 Ski-O Waiorau Joe Sheriff/Jo Wilson Joe Sheriff/Jo Wilson   
21 July 2013 Ski-O Waiorau Joe Sheriff/Jo Wilson Joe Sheriff/Jo Wilson   
25 July 2013 National Schools Champs Hastings  
26 July 2013 National Schools Champs Hastings  
11 August 2013 OY3 Mt Ross Annie Grant Myles Thayer Kev Knowles Kate Cotter 
24 August 2013 Mapping upskill workshop Exact date TBA, probably a Saturday 1-5pm Ryan Cambridge Contact Ryan by email for details   
15 September 2013 OY4 Waikouaiti Alan Grant Myles Thayer Genevieve Webb Katharine Livingstone 
10 November 2013 OY5 Pyramids Nick Phillips Kev Knowles TBC  Jane Forsyth 
15 November 2013 Canterbury Champs Tuhaitara (Woodend) Nationals 2013 Middle Distance map   PAPO 
16 November 2013 Canterbury Champs Kura Tawhiti (Castle Hill) Nationals 2013 Relay map   PAPO 
17 November 2013 Canterbury Champs Acheron (Lake Coleridge)    PAPO 
30 November 2013 MTBO Naseby Craig Pelvin Jim Cotter & Kev Knowles Pre-register by Friday 22 November to craigpelvin@gmail.com  
13 December 2013 National Junior Training Camp 13-18 December Bannockburn, Central Otago Contact Brian Buschl or Myles Thayer for more details brian@tokohigh.school.nz mylesthayer@otago.ac.nz Volunteer drivers and kitchenhands required! 
Showing 36 items