Events‎ > ‎

2015 Events





Showing 34 items
DateEventLocationPlannerControllerSport IdentOrganiser
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateEventLocationPlannerControllerSport IdentOrganiser
24 January 2015 Hamels Haunts Enduro Rogaine Waiora Scout Camp, Whare Flat Matt Bixley    
6 February 2015 Tour de Peninsula, Christchurch City & Banks Peninsula PAPO 6-8 February 6 events in 3 days  
11 February 2015 Summer Series 1 Chingford Park Katharine Webb Genevieve Webb N/A Use and promotion of the Permanent Course sites - TBC 
18 February 2015 Summer Series 2 Town Belt South Daniel Wilden Myles Thayer N/A  
25 February 2015 Summer Series 3 Town Belt North Murray Traue Tim Webb N/A  
8 March 2015 Summer Series 4 Waiora Scout Camp + AGM Hamish Cotter Kev Knowles N/A Kate Cotter 
14 March 2015 Never Look Back Rogaine Inland from Palmerston & Waikouaiti Bob Cunninghame    
15 March 2015 Summer Series 5 Logan Park Craig Pelvin Antonia Wood N/A Jane Cloete 
29 March 2015 OY 1 & Otago School Champs Christies Gully Jeni Pelvin Tim Webb Kev Knowles & team. Pre-entry for school students Kate Cotter & team 
3 April 2015 National Champs Counties Manakau     
4 April 2015 National Champs Counties Manakau     
5 April 2015 National Champs Counties Manakau     
6 April 2015 National Champs Counties Manakau     
18 April 2015 South Island School Champs - Long Orton Bradley, Canterbury     
19 April 2015 South Island School Champs - Sprint Lincoln University, Canterbury     
25 April 2015 Otago Championships 3 Day - Short Distance Seacliff -south of Russell Rd Jeni Pelvin Kev Knowles Yes - and pre-entry Antonia Wood/Jim Cotter 
26 April 2015 Otago Championships 3 Day - Long Seacliff - West Tim Webb Nick Mortimer Yes - and pre-entry Jane Cloete/Jim Cotter 
27 April 2015 Otago Championships 3 Day - Middle Seacliff, North Myles Thayer Matt Bixley Yes - and pre-entry Ann Bixley/Jim Cotter 
3 May 2015 Southland School Champs Sandy Point, Southland     
10 May 2015 Yellow to Orange Training 11am, upper Logan Park, by Opoho field Jeni Pelvin FINE WEATHER ONLY. Contact Jeni on the morning. Please RSVP if you would like to attend, for map numbers.  
17 May 2015 OY 2 Matarae Fraser Mills Phil Wood Yes Alan/Annie Grant 
13 June 2015 VAMPIRE O Wakari Creek Moss Pelvin Craig Pelvin Punch controls, headtorches and fancy dress essential FINE WEATHER ONLY. 
21 June 2015 OY 3 Pyramids Alan Grant Ryan Cambridge Yes Otto Hyink 
16 July 2015 National School Champs - Sprint Motueka, Nelson     
17 July 2015 National School Champs - Long Rabbit Island East, Nelson     
18 July 2015 National School Champs - Relay Rough Island, Nelson     
15 August 2015 Canterbury Champs 2 Day Timaru/Geraldine/Tekapo TBC    PAPO 
30 August 2015 OY 4 Cuttance Block Matt Bixley Antonia Wood Yes Allie Cunninghame 
24 October 2015 South Island Champs Short Distance Naseby - Sandpit Michael Wood Annie Grant Yes, and pre-entry  
25 October 2015 South Island Champs Long Distance Naseby Forest Jeni Pelvin Jim Cotter Yes, and pre-entry  
26 October 2015 South Island Champs Middle Distance Naseby - Broomgrove Joe Sheriff TBC - from Southland Yes, and pre-entry  
31 October 2015 NZ Rogaine Champs Marlborough     
14 November 2015 PAPO OY Paramanui, South Canterbury     
15 November 2015 OY 5 Humpy Bumpy, Duntroon Helen Dent Nick Mortimer Yes TBC 
Showing 34 items