Events‎ > ‎

2014 Events


Showing 27 items
DateEventLocationPlannerControllerSport IdentOrganiser
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateEventLocationPlannerControllerSport IdentOrganiser
12 February 2014 Summer / Schools Series 1 Town Belt North (Roberts Park, above Moana Pool) Malachi Buschl Brian Buschl N/A Myles Thayer 
19 February 2014 Summer / Schools Series 2 Logan Park (based at High School) Matt Bixley Antonia Wood/Bunny Rathbone N/A Ann Bixley 
26 February 2014 Summer / Schools Series 3 Chingford Park Daniel Wilden Ryan Cambridge N/A Annie Grant 
9 March 2014 Summer / Schools Series 4 Town Belt South (Zingari Richmond RFC / Montecillo Park, Eglinton Rd)  Megan Hall Jeni Pelvin N/A Craig Pelvin 
16 March 2014 Summer / Schools Series 5 Allans Beach, Otago Peninsula Lesley Signal Myles Thayer N/A  
22 March 2014 Canterbury Championships      
30 March 2014 Otago Schools Champs / OY1 Seacliff South Genevieve Webb Jeni Pelvin Yes - and pre-entry, form on the Downloads/Forms page Katharine Webb 
18 April 2014 National Championships over Easter Weekend Horowhenua / Wellington     
2 May 2014 South Island Schools Championships - Sprint Event FRIDAY AFTERNOON Waiora Scout Park Kev Knowles Jim Cotter Yes Dave and Judy Browning 
3 May 2014 South Island Schools Championship - Long Distance / OY2 - SATURDAY Cuttance Tim Webb Myles Thayer Yes Dave and Judy Browning 
8 June 2014 OY3 Christie's Gully Ben Ludgate Owen Cambridge Yes Antonia Wood 
14 June 2014 Vampire O Night event Ross Creek, start from Craigieburn Reserve, Tanner Rd Pelvin family 5.15pm briefing, 5.30pm start Please park on the southern side of Tanner Rd  
29 June 2014 Hamels Haunts V Rogaine Leith Saddle carpark from midday Matt Bixley Check email on google group for details Start at 1pm $10, family max $20 
6 July 2014 POSTPONED Metrogaine/casual urban street event Dunedin city Jane Cloete Will be postponed if poor weather. 10.45am start Cnr Taieri & Wakari Rds 
12 July 2014 Golden Road Rogaine Otago / Macraes Bob Cunninghame    
19 July 2014 Ski-O Waiorau Snow Farm  Chris Forne & Emily Wall  Genevieve Webb Tim Webb 
20 July 2014 Ski-O Waiorau Snow Farm Chris Forne & Emily Wall  Genevieve Webb Tim Webb 
17 August 2014 Re-scheduled OY4 Gladbrook Nick Mortimer Annie Grant Genevieve Webb Jane Cloete 
13 September 2014 Highland Events Spring Rogaine Central Otago     
21 September 2014 Metrogaine Mosgiel Kev Knowles   Taieri College WC Group 
12 October 2014 Spring Sprints 1 Otago Boys High School Hamish Cotter Jim Cotter Katharine / Murray Wilden family 
19 October 2014 Spring Sprints 2 University of Otago Craig Pelvin Nick Mortimer Moss / Jeni / Murray Otto Hyink 
9 November 2014 Spring Sprints 3 Kaikorai Valley College Allie & Max Cunninghame Julie Grant Tim / Bunny / Murray Myles Thayer 
14 November 2014 South Island Championships Canterbury Show weekend 14-16 November    Peninsula and Plains Orienteers (Christchurch) 
30 November 2014 Otago Champs - Prologue & Long Events Mt Ross, Middlemarch Prologue - Jeni Pelvin, Long - Jim Cotter Prologue - Myles Thayer, Long - Kev Knowles Genevieve & team  
2 December 2014 XMAS DRINKS/PRIZEGIVING EUREKA, Albany St 5-6pm Drinks & nibbles RSVP to Jeni by 16 Nov. Jeni Pelvin 
6 December 2014 NZ Rogaining Champs Central Otago  Check www.rogaine.org.nz    
Showing 27 items